I have joined together two NGA charts covering Gamboa-Balboa,calibrated and converted it to a .kap file. The chart displays perfectly in both
Fugawi Marine ENC as well as Seaclear II, BUT NOT IN OCPN? The map is located in a
PANAMA directory together with other charts of the area,including another NGA chart,all working.
This is the chart header:
! Created by GE2KAP.REX V6.0.10 - Use at your own risk!
VER/2.0
BSB/NA=NGA-GAMBOA-BALBOA
NU=GE9999,RA=2471,2333,DU=90
KNP/SC=15000,GD=WGS84,PR=MERCATOR,PP=-23
PI=UNKNOWN,SP=UNKNOWN,SK=0.0,TA=90.0
UN=Meters,SD=UNKNOWN
DX=14.65,DY=14.65
OST/1
REF/1,7,68,9.207168333333,-80.249616666667
REF/2,789,308,9.175416666667,-80.145815000000
REF/3,903,666,9.128180000000,-80.130588333333
REF/4,1269,983,9.086365000000,-80.082160000000
REF/5,1606,1386,9.033251666667,-80.037451666667
CPH/0.0
PLY/1,9.2118150,-80.0452345
PLY/2,8.9085138,-80.2500841
PLY/3,8.9090765,-79.9233985
PLY/4,9.2130622,-79.9274039
DTM/0,0
CED/SE=2011,RE=01,ED=09/10/2011
IFM/7
Ideas anybody
Tore